70-332 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Sample Questions

Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Dumps, 70-332 Dumps, 70-332 PDF, Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 VCE, Microsoft 70-332 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Productivity PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-332 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-332 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-332 Sample Questions:

01. For SharePoint 2013 to perform eDiscovery on Exchange mailboxes, which of the following must be true?
a) The SharePoint farm needs to trust the Exchange farm, but the Exchange farm doesn’t need to trust the SharePoint farm.
b) The Exchange farm needs to trust the SharePoint farm, but the SharePoint farm doesn’t need to trust the Exchange farm.
c) As long as the Exchange farm and SharePoint farm are in the same domain, establishing trust isn’t necessary.
d) The Exchange farm and the SharePoint farm must trust each other through the exchange of certificates.
 
02. A community site has been created and a user has been given a badge. How many total badges is the person allowed to have?
a) As many as they receive
b) One
c) Three
d) Five
 
03. Which of the following isn’t needed to restore a Reporting Services service application?
a) A backup of the Reporting Services service application
b) A copy of the encryption Key for Reporting Services
c) A farm password
d) An encryption key password
 
04. Before apps can be considered enabled, what step must you successfully perform?
a) You need to create an App Catalog.
b) You need to create the Subscription Settings service application and proxy.
c) You need to configure the app URLs.
d) You need to create the App Management service application.
 
05. What types of apps can you find the App Catalog?
a) Apps from the SharePoint Store
b) Apps for Office
c) End-user customized apps
d) All of the above
 
06. A product catalog is consumed by another site collection. What does the product catalog use for navigation of the catalog items?
a) Term set
b) Views
c) List Filter
d) Quick Launch
 
07. By default, SharePoint 2013 allows you to create what kind of site collections within an upgraded content database?
a) Only SharePoint 2013 experience site collections.
b) Only SharePoint 2010 experience site collections, until all site collections are upgraded to the SharePoint 2013 experience.
c) Both SharePoint 2013 and SharePoint 2010 experience site collections can be created.
d) No site collections can be created in an upgraded site collection.
 
08. A SharePoint server can be which of the following roles?
a) Web Front End
b) Search server
c) Application
d) Any or all of the above
 
09. Which of the following Active Directory DNS names does SharePoint 2013 support?
a) contoso.com
b) contoso
c) Both contoso.com and contoso
d) None of the above
 
10. By using search results sources, users can search on results pulled from which of the following sources?
a) SharePoint sites
b) Exchange
c) OpenSearch 1.0/1.1
d) All of the above

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity (70-332) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (22 votes)