70-331 Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Sample Questions

Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Dumps, 70-331 Dumps, 70-331 PDF, Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 VCE, Microsoft 70-331 VCE, Microsoft MCSE Productivity PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-331 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-331 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-331 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following terms describes the status of a content type that has been published from the content type hub?
a) Uncustomized
b) Customized
c) Sealed
d) Unsealed
 
02. You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. You need to ensure that users can use the Newsfeed app on their My Site to aggregate user actions and system activities. Which type of cache should you configure?
a) An output cache
b) An object cache
c) A BLOB cache
d) A distributed cache
 
03. Which of the following permission groups cannot have its permissions altered?
a) Full Control
b) Contribute
c) Limited Access
d) Read
 
04. In which of the following can you configure a Search Refiner?
a) Term store
b) Navigation tab
c) Custom properties
d) Web part
 
05. Which of the following Windows PowerShell cmdlets is used to configure People Picker?
a) Set-PeoplePicker
b) Set-PickerWebControl
c) Get-PeoplePicker
d) None of the above
 
06. The smallest fault-tolerant SharePoint 2013 farm should include how many servers?
a) 3 (one in each tier)
b) 4
c) 5
d) 6
 
07. Which of the following directory services are supported for use with SharePoint 2013?
a) Active Directory Domain Services 2000
b) Sun Java System Directory Server 5.2
c) Novell eDirectory version 8.7.3
d) IBM Tivoli version 5.2
e) All of the above
 
08. Which of the following statements are true concerning web applications and application pools in a SharePoint environment?
a) There is a threshold limit of 20 web applications per SharePoint farm.
b) There is a supported limit of 20 web applications per SharePoint farm.
c) There is a supported limit of 10 application pools per web server in a SharePoint farm.
d) There is a threshold limit of 10 application pools per web server in a SharePoint farm.
 
09. At which of the following levels can you configure security inheritance?
a) Web application
b) Site or site collection
c) Individual lists and libraries
d) Individual items
 
10. Which of the following crawl types cannot be configured on the same content source?
a) Differential
b) Incremental
c) Continuous
d) Full

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: a, c
Question: 04
Answer: a, d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 08
Answer: b, d
Question: 09
Answer: b, c, d
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Expert (MCSE) - Productivity (70-331) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (23 votes)