C2010-571 Tivoli Process Automation Engine Implementation Certification Sample Questions

Tivoli Process Automation Engine Implementation Dumps, C2010-571 Dumps, C2010-571 PDF, Tivoli Process Automation Engine Implementation VCE, IBM C2010-571 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine V7.5 Implementation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2010-571 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine Implementation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2010-571 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine Implementation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2010-571 Sample Questions:

01. What does the Reference Count field count in a conditional expression record?
a) the number of conditional expressions used
b) the number of versions for a specific expression
c) the number of times the expression has been modified
d) the number of times the condition is used throughout the system
 
02. Where can a user see which Maximo business objects (MBO) are included in the Migration Package?
a) in the Migration Manager Manifest
b) in the Migration Manager MBO List
c) in the Migration Manager MBO Definition
d) in the Migration Manager Package Definition Structure
 
03. Why would a running Tivoli process automation engine product Application Server have a Current Value that is different than Global Value for that property?
a) The property value is defined differently in the maxpropvalue table.
b) The property value is defined differently in the maxproperties table.
c) The property value is defined differently in the maximo.properties file.
d) The property value is defined differently in the mxserver.properties file.
 
04. Key Performance Indicators have three parameters assigned to them. What are the three parameters?
a) Goal, Warn At, Alert At
b) Target, Warn At, Alert At
c) Goal, Caution At, Alert At
d) Target, Caution At, Alert At
 
05. A company wants to use a Launch in Context entry to allow users to launch their external document repository from the Assets application. Which three applications does the administrator have to use to make the launch entry available for users?
(Choose three.)
a) Assets
b) Security Groups
c) Launch in Context
d) WorkFlow Designer
e) Application Designer
f) Database Configuration
 
06. When a collection restriction is specified, what is the direct outcome of the configuration of the collection restriction?
a) The creation of collections becomes restricted.
b) A series of associated object restrictions is created.
c) Existing collections are evaluated against the restriction.
d) The contents of the collection are altered by the custom object class specified.
 
07. Which three controls can be added to an application using the Application Designer?
(Choose three.)
a) List Tab
b) Combo Box
c) Radio Button
d) Branch Attribute
e) Multipart Text Box
f) Select Hierarchy Attribute
 
08. Work Types can be set up in which application?
a) Domains
b) Organization
c) Classification
d) Database Configuration
 
09. A qualification record is stored in the database at which level?
a) Set level
b) Site level
c) System level
d) Organization level
 
10. Which statement is true about creating new or modifying existing Start Centers?
a) A Start Center template can have one, two, or three columns.
b) The Bulletin Board portlet is the only portlet that is required to be on all Start Center templates.
c) Using the Change Content/Layout command to make changes to a Start Center does not update the underlying template.
d) Care must be taken to define site-specific queries for Start Center result sets so that a user is not accidentally shown data for a site for which they do not have security privileges.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b, c, e
Question: 06
Answer: b
Question: 07
Answer: b, c, e
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Deployment Professional - Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (C2010-571) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (33 votes)