E20-324 VNX Solutions Design Certification Sample Questions

VNX Solutions Design Dumps, E20-324 Dumps, E20-324 PDF, VNX Solutions Design VCE, DELL EMC E20-324 VCE, DELL EMC EMCTA PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-324 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample DELL EMC VNX Solutions Design Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist (EMCTA) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real DELL EMC E20-324 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium DELL EMC VNX Solutions Design Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

DELL EMC E20-324 Sample Questions:

01. A customer is archiving data and is concerned about capacity and cost. Which disk and RAID group should be used?
a) NL-SAS drive, RAID 5 (4+1)
b) NL-SAS drive, RAID 6 (14+2)
c) SAS drive, RAID 5 (4+1)
d) SAS drive, RAID 5 (8+1)
 
02. What is a characteristic of an OLTP workload profile?
a) Processes multiple database rows at once
b) Longer response times
c) Response time sensitive
d) 80-90% reads
 
03. Your customer wants to set up MirrorView/S between VNX arrays in their primary and secondary data centers. The two data centers are located 50 kilometers apart. Both VNX arrays are running Unisphere version 1.1. How can this be done?
a) Using Navisphere Secure CLI
b) Using Unisphere GUI
c) Using Unisphere Service Manager
d) Using ESRS
 
04. In which section of the E-Lab Navigator would you find support statements on eligible early supported configurations?
a) Extended Solutions Support
b) Simple Support Matrix
c) Topology Resource Center
d) Solutions and Wizards
 
05. A host with visibility to a VNX Snapshot is attached to a Storage Mount Point (SMP). The user has detached the original Snapshot and then attached a later Snapshot to the SMP. What must the user do to make the new point in time data visible to the host?
a) No user action is required.
b) User must rescan host bus.
c) User must remove and then re-add the SMP to the host.
d) User must reboot host.
 
06. When is the Copy on First Write mechanism enabled?
a) When the SnapView session is started
b) When the SnapView session is being rolled back
c) When the Snapshot is activated
d) When the Snapshot is created
 
07. To qualify a customer’s new ESX host for VNX connectivity which data collection output should be requested from the customer?
a) EMCGrab
b) EMCReports
c) SPCOLLECT
d) Sahara
 
08. A storage administrator wants to know about the VNX drive spin-down feature. Which drives are affected by the spin-down feature?
a) RAID Group disks or virtual pool disks
b) RAID Group disks or unbound drives
c) Virtual pool disks or unbound drives
d) Virtual pool disks or hot spare drives
 
09. Which tools are used to capture application workloads on the server?
a) Performance Monitor, ESXTop, and AWR
b) Perfcollect, SPCollect, and AWR
c) Statspack, ESXTop, and EMCReports
d) EMCReports, Unisphere Analyzer, and Statspack
 
10. A customer plans on using parallel NFS (pNFS) with the VNX. Which EMC document should be used to validate VNX support for pNFS?
a) EMC VNX support matrix
b) EMC published white paper
c) EMC training materials
d) EMC support email

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in DELL EMC Technology Architect VNX Solutions Specialist (EMCTA) (E20-324) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)