Dell EMC ViPR SRM (E22-265) Certification Sample Questions

ViPR SRM Dumps, E22-265 Dumps, E22-265 PDF, ViPR SRM VCE, Dell EMC E22-265 VCE, Dell EMC DEC-SRM PDF, Dell EMC EMCSRM PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC ViPR SRM 4.x Storage Resource Management exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E22-265 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC ViPR SRM Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified - ViPR SRM 4.x Storage Resource Management (DEC-SRM) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC E22-265 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC ViPR SRM Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC E22-265 Sample Questions:

01. By default, which VIPR SRM module is installed on the 4VM vApp Frontend server?
a) Task Scheduler
b) Compliance
c) Event Listener
d) Topology Service
 
02. Which action is possible on an alert?
a) Send the alert's owner a notification
b) Drill down to the device's alert source reports
c) Take ownership of an alert
d) Re-open a forced close alert
 
03. On a Linux host, what is the default installation directory for NaviSecCLI?
a) /usr/Navisphere/bin/naviseccli
b) /opt/emc/Navisphere/bin
c) /usr/emc/Navisphere
d) /opt/Navisphere/bin
 
04. What is the primary purpose of the one-VM vApp installation package?
a) Promote an installation demonstration
b) Facilitate installation testing
c) Facilitate a Proof of Concept
d) Provide additional component capacity
 
05. What happens if the Database component is not running and an attempt is made to open the Centralized Management web page?
a) Frontend service will try starting the database by itself
b) Frontend service will not respond
c) Frontend service will run but displays an error message
d) Centralized Management will work; it does not require data from the database
 
06. How many days is the ViPR SRM trial license valid?
a) 30
b) 45
c) 60
d) 90
 
07. You cannot log into the web console once the trial licenses have expired. What action(s) should be performed?
a) Download and install a new license set using manage-licenses
b) Run the initial installation package again, which will regenerate a new trial license set
c) ESRS feature is activated and EMC Technical Support will correct the issue
d) Run the manage-module license update command to re-enable a second trial license
 
08. In the context of the Alerting Module, what is the effect of using a “Mail Action” circle in an alert rule?
a) Sends an e-mail of a successful report completion
b) Sends an e-mail about an alert rule that matched
c) Fetches mail addressed to the Alerting Module from an e-mail server
d) Triggers the mailing of a report to subscribed users
 
09. In which situation is the manage-modules.sh service update Collector Manager VMAX CLI command used?
a) Update the VMAX Solution Pack
b) Only if the VMAX Collector is managed using the Centralized Management user interface
c) After manually adding a new VMAX serial number on an existing Solution Pack
d) Apply memory allocation for the VMAX Collector
 
10. Which use case requirement applies to data enrichment?
a) Merging two property values into a single property value
b) Geographical map of devices in a report
c) Extraction of a piece of data from a property value
d) Metric to be rescaled

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified - ViPR SRM 4.x Storage Resource Management (DEC-SRM) (E22-265) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (30 votes)