Dell EMC RecoverPoint Specialist (E20-375) Certification Sample Questions

RecoverPoint Specialist Dumps, E20-375 Dumps, E20-375 PDF, DCS-IE VCE, Dell EMC E20-375 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC RecoverPoint Specialist for Implementation Engineers exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E20-375 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC RecoverPoint Specialist Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - RecoverPoint (DECS-IE) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC E20-375 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC RecoverPoint Specialist Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC E20-375 Sample Questions:

01. What are the two distinct modes of the RecoverPoint command line interface?
a) CLI and REST
b) CLI and Script
c) CLI and Interactive
d) CLI and API
 
02. When will the RPA iSCSI Configuration display appear in the RPA System Modification wizard?
a) Appears only if the RPA cluster consists of vRPAs
b) Appears if the cluster iss composed of pssshysical RPAs
c) Display will never appear
d) Settings need to be changed for the display to appear
 
03. Which Consistency Group replication mode allows for the use of Snap Based Replication?
a) Synchronous
b) Asynchronous
c) Dynamic Synchronous Mode – Throughput
d) Dynamic Synchronous Mode – Latency
 
04. How does the System Modification wizard modify the settings of RecoverPoint with VNX(SE) Cluster?
a) Detaches all RPAs, makes the requested changes, then reboots them
b) Moves the RPA initiators to a temporary Storage Group on the VNX, then makes the changesss
c) Deployment sssManager places the system in Maintenance Mode and implements the changes
d) Detaches all RPAs, makes the requested changes, then reboots them
 
05. You want to deploy a RecoverPoint cluster using VMAX storage. What are the total volume requirements for this implementation?
a) 1 Journal volume, 1 Repository volume, and 1 Gatekeeper
b) 1 Journal volume, 1 Repository volume, and 8 Gatekeepers
c) 1 Repository volume and 8 Gatekeepers
d) 1 Repository volume and 16 Gatekeepers
 
06. A company purchased RecoverPoint with VNX(SE) to replicate between a VNX5800 at their primary site to a VNX5800 at their secondary site.
The company now requires that the VNX5800 at the primary site be replaced with a VMAX 40K. What is a requirement to implement this solution?
a) RecoverPoint/EX for replication between the VMAX 40K and the VNX5800
b) RecoverPoint with VNX(SE) and /CL for replication between the VMAX 40K and the VNX5800
c) RecoverPoint with VNX(SE) needs additional capacity licenses to support VMAX 40K replication
d) VMAX 40K requires SRDF for replication between sites
 
07. Why is Image Access instantaneous when testing a copy with XtremIO arrays?
a) RecoverPoint performs initialization based on the DIFF result
b) RecoverPoint passes the copy “roll back” to the array as a background task
c) RecoverPoint only needs to promote a pre-existing snapshot of the copy LUN
d) RecoverPoint utilizes XtremIO synchronous Snap-Based Replication
 
08. What is a limitation of RecoverPoint with XtremIO arrays?
a) XtremIO splitter is upgraded separately
b) Only physical RPAs are supported
c) RecoverPoint replication is only allowed with XtremIO arrays
d) RecoverPoint replication tasks are offloaded to the arrayss
 
09. Which ports on the VPLEX need to be zoned to the FC ports of the RPAs?
a) VPLEX BE and FE ports
b) No zoning is required
c) VPLEX FE ports only
d) VPLEX BE ports only
 
10. On the XtremIO GUI, which menu tab should be used to install the RecoverPoint initiators?
a) Masking View
b) Support
c) Initiator Group
d) Configuration

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Implementation Engineer - RecoverPoint (DECS-IE) (E20-375) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (31 votes)