Dell EMC Data Protection Specialist Technology Architect (DES-3611) Certification Sample Questions

Data Protection Specialist Technology Architect Dumps, DES-3611 Dumps, DES-3611 PDF, Data Protection Specialist Technology Architect VCE, Dell EMC DES-3611 VCE, Dell EMC DCS-TA PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Data Protection Specialist for Technology Architect exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DES-3611 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Data Protection Specialist Technology Architect Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Technology Architect - Data Protection certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DES-3611 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Data Protection Specialist Technology Architect Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DES-3611 Sample Questions:

01. A customer has a requirement to move to disk-based backups using Dell EMC Data Domain. They have asked for a sizing recommendation.
Which sizing tool can be used for a Data Domain solution?
a) Assessment Workbench
b) Backup Assessment Service
c) Solution Builder
d) Live Optics
 
02. You are planning a Dell EMC RecoverPoint solution for a company that has purchased four RPAs for their RecoverPoint cluster.
What information is needed to determine that the Consistency Groups are evenly balanced across the cluster RPAs?
a) Performance of the Copy Journal volumes for each Consistency Group
b) Available bandwidth for the RPAs' WAN interfaces
c) Change rate of the Production volumes in each Consistency Group
d) Number of Consistency Groups that will be created
 
03. As a total data protection solution, which Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliance models use a Virtual Edition backup server?
a) DP4400, DP5300, and DP5800
b) DP4400, DP5800, and DP8300
c) DP5300, DP5800, and DP8300
d) DP5800, DP8300, and DP8800
 
04. How will Oracle database configuration files such as the control file and spfile be backed up when using Dell EMC Storage Direct Backup?
a) Microsoft Application Agent
b) Manually copied through NFS
c) Oracle RMAN Agent
d) Database Application Agent
 
05. What is an advantage of a shared switch topology in a Dell EMC Isolated Recovery Solution?
a) Outward facing interfaces can accept any Data Domain protocol
b) Least expensive topology
c) Topology allows for an enclave configuration
d) Most secure topology available
 
06. As a total data protection solution, which products are included in the Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliance family?
a) Data Domain, NetWorker, Search, and DPA
b) Data Domain, NetWorker, DPA, and ViPR SRM
c) Data Domain, Avamar, Search, and DPA
d) Data Domain, Avamar, DPA, and ViPR SRM
 
07. Which software can be used to provide Intelligent Copy Insight into backups performed by Dell EMC Storage Direct, Hypervisor Direct, and Application Direct?
a) NetWorker
b) eCDM
c) Avamar
d) Data Protection Advisor
 
08. In a Dell EMC NetWorker environment, what is the maximum number of cloud targets that can be served by a CloudBoost appliance?
a) 8
b) 3
c) 4
d) 1
 
09. You are designing a Dell EMC RecoverPoint for VMs solution. During the design meeting, you are asked where point-in-time copies are stored to allow failover to a previous state.
What information should be provided to the customer?
a) Previous images are stored in the Journal
b) Older images are written to the Repository VMDK
c) Previous images are stored using the Copy storage
d) Copy vRPA memory holds each previous image
 
10. A company is preparing to install and implement their Dell EMC Integrated Data Protection Appliances. Services and ToR switch configurations need to be configured and validated. Which tool automates all the necessary steps?
a) BCSD
b) NVT
c) BRDC
d) PEQ

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Specialist - Technology Architect - Data Protection (DES-3611) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (26 votes)