CryptoConsortium Bitcoin Professional (CBP) Certification Sample Questions

Bitcoin Professional Dumps, CBP Dumps, CBP PDF, Bitcoin Professional VCE, CryptoConsortium CBP VCE, CryptoConsortium C4 CBP PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the C4 Certified Bitcoin Professional exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the CBP certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CryptoConsortium Bitcoin Professional Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CryptoCurrency Certification Consortium Certified Bitcoin Professional (CBP) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CryptoConsortium CBP exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CryptoConsortium Bitcoin Professional Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CryptoConsortium CBP Sample Questions:

01. Each bitcoin block can contain a maximum data size of:
a) 80 Bytes
b) 100 MB
c) 10 MB
d) 1MB
 
02. UTXO is an acronym for the terms:
a) Unspent Transaction Outputs
b) Unified Transactions Outputs
c) Unified Terminal Exchange Operations
d) Unspent Transaction Ordering
 
03. Why do Bitcoin addresses use an alphabet of only 58 characters instead of the full 62?
a) To avoid people mistaking the numeral 1 for the lowercase I, and the capital O from the numeral 0.
b) To ensure that the bytes perfectly align.
c) To save space.
d) To provide increase privacy against google searches.
 
04. For which of the following functions of money is gold used most often:
a) Medium of Exchange
b) Tax collection
c) Store of Value
d) Unit of Account
 
05. Which of the following statements is true about asymmetric encryption algorithm key pairs?
a) The private key contains the public key and additional private data
b) The private key is a mathematical reciprocal of the public key
c) When added together, the private key + the public key will always equal 0
d) When multiplied together, the private key and the public key will always equal 0
 
06. In a hard fork, the following CANNOT be changed:
a) Anyone is allowed to join the Bitcoin network
b) Proof of work algorithm
c) 21,000,000 bitcoins limit
d) Anything can be changed in a hard fork
 
07. The blockchain was intended to grow about one block every:
a) 10 Minutes
b) 1 Minute
c) 2 week
d) 1Hour
 
08. Which statement is NOT true regarding merchants who accept Bitcoin for goods and services?
a) Merchants can use Bitcoin payment processors to receive any fraction of their local currency and/or bitcoin.
b) Merchants must update price tags on their products and services daily to account for fluctuations in the price of bitcoin.
c) Merchants can accept bitcoin without using any 3rd parties if they choose to manage their bitcoin themselves.
d) Merchants can save a lot of processing fees that would otherwise be given to 3rd party payment processors.
 
09. On average, how many Bitcoins were created every 10 minutes in 2010?
a) 10
b) 12.5
c) 25
d) 50
 
10. This organisation has authority over the price of a bitcoin
a) Bitcoin Core Developers
b) No organisation has authority over the price of bitcoin
c) The Bitcoin Foundation
d) Bitcoin Exchanges

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in CryptoCurrency Certification Consortium Certified Bitcoin Professional (CBP) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (67 votes)