CompTIA SecAI+ (CY0-001) Certification Sample Questions

SecAI+ Dumps, CY0-001 Dumps, CY0-001 PDF, SecAI+ VCE, CompTIA CY0-001 VCE, CompTIA SecAI Plus PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CompTIA SecAI+ exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the CY0-001 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CompTIA SecAI+ Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CompTIA SecAI+ certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CompTIA CY0-001 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CompTIA SecAI+ Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CompTIA CY0-001 Sample Questions:

01. The performance of an implemented AI solution drops due to data/model drift. Which of the following is the best way to manage the expected performance?
a) Machine learning operations (MLOps)
b) Security information and event management (SIEM)
c) Retraining
d) Fine-tuning
 
02. Which of the following is the best example of reinforcement learning strengthening an organization's cybersecurity defensive capabilities?
a) Using AI to cluster network events based on unlabeled behavioral patterns
b) Using AI to classify malware samples based on labeled features
c) Using AI to optimize intrusion detection thresholds based on reward feedback
d) Using AI to summarize phishing alerts based on natural language processing models
 
03. A financial organization is using a new AI product for fraud detection activities. The AI security team has concerns about potential attacks conducted by a known cyber group targeting financial AI models. Which of the following is the most appropriate response to harden the model?
a) Signature matching
b) Adversarial training
c) Differential privacy
d) Federated clustering
 
04. A company implements an AI tool to train its staff members on interview procedures. The staff members report that the chatbot exposes the interviewer and interviewee names that were contained in the AI training data sets.
Which of the following should have been implemented to prevent this type of error?
a) Salting
b) Hashing
c) Minimization
d) Anonymization
 
05. After implementing an AI loan agent, a financial organization provides unfair loan approvals that target a specific group. Which of the following is the source of this risk?
a) Data leakage
b) Introduction of bias
c) Use of open-source libraries
d) Autonomous systems
 
06. A company adopts AI in its intrusion detection system (IDS). The security team raises concerns about the AI model's decision-making process. Which of the following principles best addresses these concerns?
a) Inclusiveness
b) Transparency
c) Consistency
d) Explainability
 
07. A disgruntled employee changed the company policies that a chatbot references in order to create confusion and disrupt the business. Which of the following AI-generated content vulnerabilities is the employee exploiting?
a) Data poisoning
b) Data masking
c) Data reduction
d) Data leaking
 
08. Which of the following is needed for compliance in a small startup organization that develops AI applications?
a) Network security architecture
b) Neural network design
c) Data security and privacy
d) Data science
 
09. A financial organization implements a new AI-based fraud detection system to flag suspicious transactions. A security analyst discovers that it occasionally blocks legitimate transactions. Which of the following is the best recommendation?
a) Retraining the model with more data and recent transaction patterns
b) Implementing AI token usage and rate limits
c) Encrypting all the data processed by AI and applying further access controls
d) Rolling back the model and using a traditional fraud detection system
 
10. Employees report that an AI writing assistant for an email client is generating responses that appear to contain text found in other employees' email messages. Which of the following will most likely address the issue?
a) Providing access to additional models
b) Removing access from the email client
c) Migrating the assistant to another server
d) Configuring permissions that restrict data access

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in CompTIA SecAI+ (CY0-001) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (1 vote)