CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) Certification Sample Questions

Cloud+ Dumps, CV0-002 Dumps, CV0-002 PDF, Cloud+ VCE, CompTIA CV0-002 VCE, CompTIA Cloud Plus PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CompTIA Cloud+ exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the CV0-002 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CompTIA Cloud+ certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CompTIA CV0-002 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CompTIA CV0-002 Sample Questions:

01. What cloud model delivers server hardware with no operating system?
a) IaaS
b) PaaS
c) SaaS
d) CaaS
 
02. A constantly changing six-digit numerical token is used in what type of cloud service?
a) XML
b) TLS
c) SSL
d) MFA
e) JSON
 
03. SaaS orchestration systems are whose responsibility in the public cloud?
a) Customer
b) Provider
c) Automation vendor
d) DevOps
 
04. What application tracks a process from start to finish?
a) API
b) NTP
c) Workflow
d) Orchestration
 
05. Hank goes to his local bank and inserts his card into the ATM and then enters his PIN on the keypad. What type of authentication is he participating in?
a) SSO
b) Two-factor
c) LDAP
d) User based
 
06. MFA tokens can be obtained where?
(Choose two.)
a) Python app
b) Smartphone app
c) Automation systems
d) Keyfob
e) Cloud vendor management dashboard
 
07. Scott is planning his company’s upload of stored data to the cloud. What are two common storage migration types?
(Choose two.)
a) Physical to virtual
b) Block to object
c) Online
d) Offline
e) Synchronous
f) Asynchronous
 
08. Object tracking should be aligned with which of the following?
a) SLA
b) VPC
c) RDP
d) JSON
 
09. Larken is reviewing the SLA and statement of responsibility with their community cloud provider PaaS. Who does the responsibility for stored data integrity in the cloud belong to?
a) Cloud provider
b) Compliance agency
c) Cloud customer
d) Shared responsibility
 
10. Which cloud characteristic allows you to pay for only the services used?
a) Bursting
b) Metering
c) Chargeback
d) Pay-as-you-grow

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: b, d
Question: 07
Answer: c, d
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (31 votes)