156-315.80 CCSE Certification Sample Questions

CCSE Dumps, 156-315.80 Dumps, 156-315.80 PDF, CCSE VCE, Check Point 156-315.80 VCE, Check Point CCSE R80 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Check Point Security Expert exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 156-315.80 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Check Point CCSE Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Check Point 156-315.80 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Check Point CCSE Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Check Point 156-315.80 Sample Questions:

01. A zero downtime upgrade of a cluster:
a) Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time
b) Is only supported in major releases
c) Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway
d) Requires breaking the cluster and upgrading members independently.
 
02. A ClusterXL configuration is limited to ___ members.
a) There is no limit.
b) 16
c) 6
d) 2
 
03. During an upgrade to the management server, the contract file is transferred to a gateway when the gateway is upgraded. Where is the contract file retrieved from:
a) ISO
b) Technical Support
c) Management.
d) User Center. 
 
04. At what router prompt would you save your OSPF configuration?
a) ocalhost.localdomain(config-router-ospf)#
b) localhost.localdomain(config-if)#
c) localhost.localdomain(config)#
d) localhost.localdomain#
 
05. Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user managemetn in SmartDashboard, using an LDAP server.
a) Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties.
b) Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object
c) Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit.
d) Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP resource object.
 
06. For Management High Availability synchronization, what does the Advance status mean?
a) The peer SMS has not been synchronized properly.
b) The peer SMS is properly synchronized.
c) The peer SMS is more up-to-date.
d) The active SMS and its peer have different installed policies and databases.
 
07. How many Events can be shown at one time in the Event preview pane?
a) 5,000
b) 30,000
c) 15,000
d) 1,000
 
08. If both domain-based and route-based VPN’s are configured, which will take precedence?
a) Route-based
b) Must be chosen/configured manually by the Administrator in the Policy > Global Properties
c) Domain-based
d) Must be chosen/configured manually by the Administrator in the VPN community object
 
09. User definitions are stored in __________________.
a) $FWDIR/conf/fwmuser.conf
b) $FWDIR/conf/users/NDB
c) $FWDIR/conf/fwauth.NDB
d) $FWDIR/conf/conf/fwusers.conf
 
10. Remote clients are using IPSec VPN to authenticate via LDAP server to connect to the organization. Which gateway process is responsible for the authentication?
a) vpnd
b) cvpnd
c) fwm
d) fwd

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 (156-315.80) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.5 / 5 (47 votes)