Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Environments (C2040-926) Certification Sample Questions

Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Environments Dumps, C2040-926 Dumps, C2040-926 PDF, Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Environments VCE, IBM C2040-926 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2040-926 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Environments Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Advanced Application Developer - Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2040-926 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Environments Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2040-926 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following allow a single LDAP search to return the entire nested group membership for a user?
a) userGroupMembership
b) directoryUserListing
c) groupDominoMembership
d) dominoAccessGroup
 
02. Private server blacklists are stored in what database?
a) names.nsf
b) blacklist.nsf
c) smtpconf.nsf
d) A Domino administrator defined database
 
03. Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported notification method?
a) Pager
b) Broadcast
c) Outbound phone call
d) Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
 
04. Which of the following ports uses the server document for binding while the rest require entries in the notes.ini file?
a) ICM
b) HTTP
c) SMTP
d) LDAP
 
05. By default, the TNEF Converter does not process which of the following messages at the server?
a) S/MIME signed
b) Return receipts
c) Ambiguous names in email
d) Delivery status notifications
 
06. You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
a) Data roll-up
b) Probe initiation
c) Probe interface
d) Data interface
 
07. A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
a) Checks web settings
b) Probes agent schedules
c) Checks server replication
d) Probes database operations
 
08. The Managed Settings option under Custom Settings in the Desktop Policy for Domino 8.5.2 requires which parameters?
a) Item, Value, Widget Title
b) Preference, Value, Plugin Name
c) Item, Value, Plugin Name
d) Preference, Widget Title, Value
 
09. What is the lowest level of rights in the Domino Directory ACL to allow the creation of groups?
a) Editor with the Group Manager role
b) Author with the Group Creator Role
c) Designer with the Group Maintainer role
d) Reader with the Group Administrator role
 
10. If you do not specify an NRPC port for an Internet service, which port is used by default?
a) The port that specifies the lowest IP Address in the Ports setting in the notes.ini file
b) The first port alphabetically available in the Ports setting in the notes.ini file
c) The last port alphabetically available in the Ports setting in the notes.ini file
d) The port listed first in the Ports setting in the notes.ini file

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Advanced Application Developer - Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 (C2040-926) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)