Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino (C2040-925) Certification Sample Questions

Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Dumps, C2040-925 Dumps, C2040-925 PDF, Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino VCE, IBM C2040-925 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2040-925 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Advanced Application Developer - Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2040-925 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Installing and Configuring IBM Lotus Notes and Domino Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2040-925 Sample Questions:

01. You have the ability to set different levels of administration access to users. Which of the following represents the hierarchy order for privileges from greatest to least access?
a) Server administrator > View Console administrator > Administrator > User administrator
b) Full access administrator > Administrator > Full console administrator > System administrator
c) Full Console administrator > System Administrator > Full Access administrator > Administrator
d) Full server access administrator > Console rights administrator > User administrator > View access only administrator
 
02. Domino uses which type of document to determine how to connect to another server for replication and mail routing?
a) Server
b) Domain
c) Program
d) Connection
 
03. Which of the following fields only exists when configuring a roaming user with a roaming policy setting document?
a) Roaming server
b) Roaming directory
c) Keep ID in address book
d) Customize text for the first user dialog box
 
04. Trisha wants to set up Activity Trends for her Domino environment. Where should Trisha go to configure Activity Trends?
a) Server document
b) Program document
c) Configuration document
d) Connection document
 
05. In order to create a Domino cluster, which rights are required for you to have to the Domino Directory?
a) Author access and Delete Documents rights and the ServerModifier and ServerCreator roles
b) Designer access rights and ClusterCreator and ClusterModifier roles
c) Reader access rights and ServerWriter and ServerManager roles
d) Editor access rights and ClusterModifier role
 
06. When creating the ID Vault for your domain, which of the following cannot be the name of the vault?
a) The name of the server the vault is created on
b) The name of the administrator creating the vault
c) The name of the group that will manage the id vault
d) The same as an organizational unit used in the Domino domain
 
07. Craig is troubleshooting a message storage issue. Domino transports and stores messages in which of the following formats?
a) SMTP
b) MIME
c) IMAP
d) POP3
 
08. The Cluster Database Directory Manager creates which of the following databases?
a) CLDBDIR.NSF
b) CLUSTERDB.NSF
c) CLUDIRMGR.NSF
d) CLUDIRECTORY.NSF
 
09. What are the requirements for roaming via policy or Domino?
a) Custom welcome page, password key strength, and roaming user settings
b) Default home page, password key strength, and custom password policies
c) Default home page, custom welcome page, and enabling use of widgets and live text
d) Custom home page options, automatic diagnostic data collection, and custom password policies
 
10. A Domino domain is a group of Domino servers that share the same which of the following?
a) Physical LAN
b) Domino Directory
c) Network Protocol
d) Organization certifier

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Advanced Application Developer - Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 (C2040-925) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)