IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Core Administration (C9510-418) Certification Sample Questions

WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Core Administration Dumps, C9510-418 Dumps, C9510-418 PDF, WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Core Administration VCE, IBM C9510-418 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V9.0 Core Administration exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9510-418 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Core Administration Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V9.0 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9510-418 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Core Administration Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9510-418 Sample Questions:

01. Which components and services are available in a standalone environment?
a) JCA services, web services engine, and security
b) High availability, EJB container, and performance infrastructure
c) Caching proxy, administrative infrastructure, and extensions registry
d) Workload management, messaging engine, and web services engine
 
02. If an administrator sets the regenerate time for high availability plug-in generation to 10, what is the effect?
a) The plugin-cfg file is generated exactly every 10 minutes.
b) The plugin-cfg file is generated at most every 10 minutes.
c) The plugin-cfg file is generated 10 minutes after a rebuild request.
d) The plugin-cfg file is generated after doing a poll every 10 minutes.
 
03. Which task must be completed before using the Job Manager?
a) Create an administrative agent for all the nodes in the cell.
b) Ensure that the profiles in the environment all have security enabled.
c) Federate any stand-alone nodes to the deployment manager in the cell.
d) Create a Job Manager profile and a profile for each target node that needs to be managed.
 
04. A configuration checkpoint could not be restored and could only be viewed. What could be the reason?
a) File system permissions have prevented restoration.
b) The user ID being used was configured as an Operator.
c) The antivirus software on the system prevents restoration.
d) Configuration checkpoint has been corrupted on the file system.
 
05. Which of the following is true about rolling back fix pack levels of the product?
a) It is not possible to skip levels when applying maintenance.
b) Only certain fix pack levels are supported when rolling back maintenance.
c) Fix pack levels that are skipped cannot be the target of a rollback procedure.
d) All maintenance includes all fix pack levels so any fix pack level can be rolled back to at any time.
 
06. How would an administrator configure Cross Component Trace?
a) Through wsadmin script only
b) Through the Integrated Solutions Console only
c) Through the supplied Cross Component Trace enablement tool
d) Through either the Integrated Solutions Console or through wsadmin script
 
07. When configuring a dynamic cluster, which option can improve bottleneck conditions in deployed applications by enabling the placement controller to start more than one instance of the dynamic cluster on a node?
a) Automatic mode
b) Vertical stacking
c) Number of server instances
d) Custom dynamic server template
 
08. Which step must be completed when placing an application edition in validation mode?
a) Roll out the new edition.
b) Stop the currently active edition.
c) Create routing policies for the new edition.
d) Verify that three cluster members are used in the task.
 
09. After executing the command: imcl listInstalledPackages, an administrator sees the following result:
com.ibm.websphere.ND.v90_9.0.0.20160203_0234.
What does this indicate to the administrator?
a) IBM Installation Manager was installed.
b) Installation Manager installed IBM WebSphere Application Server.
c) The Profile Management Tool installed WebSphere Application Server.
d) WebSphere Customization Toolbox installed WebSphere Application Server.
 
10. Which attribute can be configured in a security domain?
a) User realm
b) Audit
c) Single sign-on
d) LTPA authentication mechanism

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V9.0 (C9510-418) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)