IBM Datacap Solution Designer (C2070-994) Certification Sample Questions

Datacap Solution Designer Dumps, C2070-994 Dumps, C2070-994 PDF, Datacap Solution Designer VCE, IBM C2070-994 VCE, IBM Datacap Solution Designer PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Datacap V9.0 Solution Designer exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C2070-994 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Datacap Solution Designer Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Solution Designer - Datacap V9.0 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C2070-994 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Datacap Solution Designer Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C2070-994 Sample Questions:

01. A solution designer needs to setup a Datacap Report Viewer website to provide information to business managers. Which of the following platforms is the Datacap Report Viewer website compatible with?
a) Oracle WebLogic Server
b) IBM WebSphere Application Server
c) Microsoft Internet Information Server
d) WildFly (formerly known as JBoss AS)
 
02. The administrator wants to utilize the Report Viewer MaxResultReports limitation to set for 5000 reports. Which file in Datacap needs to be modify to set this limitation?
a) apps.ini
b) web.config
c) reports.xml
d) default.aspx
 
03. A business implementing IBM Datacap Navigator wants to remotely scan its hard copy pages. They are in the initial state of adding and configuring all the scanners on their system to accomplish this.
When scanning with Datacap Navigator, ActiveX is supported for TWAIN scanning with which browser type?
a) Apple Safari
b) Mozilla Firefox
c) Google Chrome
d) Internet Explorer
 
04. A developer needs to create tasks to take care of routine maintenance in the IBM Datacap environment. What action libraries are developers limited to use with Datacap Maintenance Manager (DMM)?
a) None, DMM can execute any actions from any action library.
b) DMM can execute any actions from the NENU and Lookup action libraries.
c) DMM can execute any actions from the NENU, Lookup, and Rulerunner action libraries.
d) DMM can execute any actions from the NENU, Lookup, and any rrCompare actions from the Rulerunner action libraries.
 
05. An administrator must configure security on the Loan application so that Loan_Processors can delete batches and run the verify task.
Which option best describes how the administrator will accomplish this?
a) Datacap implements privileges and permissions through external directory service providers. The administrator will use the directory service admin tool to configure delete and enable verify.
b) Datacap implements authentication and authorization using TMA. The administrator will use Datacap Navigator or the web client to configure the delete permission and enable the verify privilege.
c) Datacap implements authentication and authorization through external directory service providers. The administrator will use the directory service admin tool to configure delete and enable verify.
d) Datacap implements privileges and permissions to determine the actions users and groups can take and the job tasks they can run. The administrator will use an appropriate admin tool to set the delete privilege and enable the verify permission.
 
06. How is Rulerunner scaled vertically?
a) Add a load balancer to spread the load between Rulerunner servers.
b) Add additional Rulerunner servers to match volume throughput needs.
c) Increase the number of threads without additional servers or hardware.
d) Deploy the Datacap.xml and application files to each of the client servers.
 
07. A developer has a requirement to rearrange the Task Profiles for the MyBank application to make the tasks easier to follow.
The tasks are to be arranged in a logical order to make the view in Datacap Studio the same order in which the Tasks are executed in the work flows.
What file must be edited to accomplish the above scenario?
a) MyBank.xml
b) MyBank.app
c) datacap.xml
d) collection.xml
 
08. A developer needs to ensure that the application is in the “Export” stage before a rule is run. Which of the following is the correct action to accomplish this task?
a) rrCompare(“@IDTASK”,”Export”)
b) rrCompare(“@TASKNAME”,”Export”)
c) rrCompare(“@PILOT(JOBID)”,”Export”)
d) rrCompare(“@PILOT(TASKPROFILE)”,”Export”)
 
09. Which one of the following tasks is available using the FastDoc Datacap Server user interface?
a) Add users
b) Add groups
c) Add actions
d) Add rulesets
 
10. An administrator wants to configure threads in their IBM Datacap environment. Which tool will they use?
a) Application Manager
b) Rulerunner Manager
c) Maintenance Manager
d) Datacap Configuration Manager

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Solution Designer - Datacap V9.0 (C2070-994) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (69 votes)