C9520-427 Digital Experience Fundamentals Certification Sample Questions

Digital Experience Fundamentals Dumps, C9520-427 Dumps, C9520-427 PDF, Digital Experience Fundamentals VCE, IBM C9520-427 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Digital Experience 8.5 Fundamentals exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9520-427 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Digital Experience Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Associate - Digital Experience 8.5 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9520-427 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Digital Experience Fundamentals Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9520-427 Sample Questions:

01. Which task should an administrator run to populate web content libraries with information about the portal pages in the system?
a) create-page-nodes
b) create-page-cells
c) create-managed-page
d) create-managed-cell
 
02. ON IBM WebSphere Application Server, what must be configured before IBM Web Experience Factory can connect to a database?
a) JDBC resource
b) JMC message route
c) database syndicator
d) Web experience factory database connection
 
03. When using WebDAV with web content, which statement is true regarding locked item support?
a) WebDAV doesn’t support locking an item.
b) Locking one file causes locking of the other associated files at the same time.
c) If you lock an item, its metadata and it access control settings are not locked.
d) Locking an item through WebDAV will not lock the item in IBM Web Content Manager and the JCR database.
 
04. To facilitate development, what feature can IBM Web Experience Factory use to automatically copy changed project files from the development environment to the development test server?
a) Ant scripts
b) the Export Application
c) the Publish Application
d) automatic project synchronization
 
05. How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation?
a) as an EXE file
b) as a ZIP file of XML files
c) as a Web Application Archive file
d) as a Portal Application Archive file
 
06. Which model type allows a developer to access a database and display a record?
a) main and page
b) page and prune
c) interactive and show
d) service provider and hover
 
07. Celine wants to enable IBM WebSphere Portal search in a clustered environment. What does she need to do?
a) Install and configure search for a remote search service on the web server.
b) Install and configure search for a remote search service on the Deployment Manager.
c) Install and configure search for a remote search service on a WebSphere Application Server node that is part of the cluster.
d) Install and configure search for a remote search service on a WebSphere Application Server node that is not part of the cluster.
 
08. A page is an organization element that contains content. Which two page types are supported in IBM Web Content Manager?
(choose two.)
a) public page
b) virtual page
c) private page
d) derived page
e) transient page
 
09. What is the limitation of IBM WebSphere Portal versions that are installed on one server?
a) server
b) profile settings
c) network
d) WebSphere cell
 
10. In which directory is the log4j. properties file for debugging an IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5?
a) Create the portal databases.
b) Review the system requirements.
c) Create users and groups in the LDAP or user registry.
d) Connect to a repository by using IBM Installation Manager to download the binaries.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: a, c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Associate - Digital Experience 8.5 (C9520-427) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (35 votes)