GIAC GCPM Certification Sample Questions

GCPM Dumps, GCPM PDF, GCPM VCE, GIAC Project Manager VCE, GIAC GCPM PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the GIAC Project Manager (GCPM) exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the GCPM certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample GIAC GCPM Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual GIAC Certified Project Manager (GCPM) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real GIAC Project Manager exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real-time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium GIAC GCPM Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

GIAC GCPM Sample Questions:

01. What is the smallest element in a WBS called?
a) Deliverable
b) Work package
c) Resource
d) Assignment
 
02. In which of the following process groups is the project manager responsible for authorizing and applying organization resources to the subsequent project activities?
a) Executing
b) Initiating
c) Planning
d) Monitoring and controlling
 
03. Which of the following are inputs of the Monitor and Control project work process?
a) Enterprise environmental factor
b) Project document updates
c) Performance report
d) Project management plan
 
04. A company is hiring project manager for its new project. Which of the following skills of a professional should it weigh most?
a) Communication
b) Influential
c) Motivational
d) Negotiating
 
05. Which of the following is an overlap between tasks that have a dependency?
a) Mean time
b) Lead time
c) Fixed time
d) Lag time
 
06. How many stages are there in the project life cycle?
a) 5
b) 6
c) 4
d) 3
 
07. Which of the following contracts is generally considered to be the most risky for the buyer?
a) Cost plus percentage of costs
b) Cost plus incentive fee
c) Time and materials
d) Fixed fee
 
08. During which of the following processes, probability and impact matrix is prepared?
a) Plan Risk Responses
b) Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis
c) Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
d) Monitoring and Control Risks
 
09. Which of the following techniques is used for weather forecasting?
a) Probabilistic forecasting
b) Scenario building
c) Simulation
d) Delphi method
 
10. Of the following, which best describes the elements in the work breakdown structure (WBS)?
a) The elements are the description of the required work.
b) Elements are part of a weak matrix.
c) They analyze the risk.
d) They are deliverables.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: a, c, d
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: d

Note: For any error in GIAC Certified Project Manager (GCPM) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (67 votes)