EC-Council CASE Java (312-96) Certification Sample Questions

CASE Java Dumps, 312-96 Dumps, 312-96 PDF, CASE Java VCE, EC-Council 312-96 VCE, EC-Council CASE Java PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the EC-Council Application Security Engineer - Java exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 312-96 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample EC-Council CASE Java Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual EC-Council Certified Application Security Engineer (CASE) - Java certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real EC-Council 312-96 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium EC-Council CASE Java Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

EC-Council 312-96 Sample Questions:

01. __ is thrown when a thread is interrupted while sleeping or waiting.
a) Null Pointer Exception
b) Arithmetic Exception
c) Out Of Memory Error
d) Interrupted Exception
 
02. A successful application level attack may result into:
a) All of the these
b) Damages Reputation
c) Financial Loss
d) Disclosure of Business Information
 
03. Cost of Fixing vulnerabilities will be highest at which phase of SDLC?
a) testing
b) deployment
c) design
d) development
 
04. __ may provide path to the attackers to perform injection attacks such as XSS attack, SQL injection attack, etc,.
a) Insufficient Transport Layer Protection
b) Insecure Direct Object Reference
c) Improper Error Handling
d) Improper Input Validation
 
05. In which phase of SDLC should you use SAST?
a) Testing
b) Development
c) Design
d) Release
 
06. An application is said to be secure when it ensures __ of its restricted resources.
a) confidentiality, integrity and availability
b) confidentiality
c) confidentiality, integrity and authenticity
d) authenticity and availability
 
07. What are the types of SAST?
a) None of them
b) Automated Source Code Analysis
c) Both of them
d) Manual Source Code Review
 
08. Which of the following is not part of SDLC?
a) Development
b) Sales
c) Design
d) Deployment
 
09. Which of the following exceptions can occur due to Denial Of Service attack?
a) Out Of Memory Error
b) None of them
c) Stack Over Flow Error
d) Both of them
 
10. __ blocks must be used to clean up code such as releasinf resources, closing inpt I/O streams and deleting files.
a) Finally
b) Try
c) Catch
d) Throw

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: b
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: c
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in EC-Council Certified Application Security Engineer (CASE) - Java (312-96) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (34 votes)