312-76 EDRP Certification Sample Questions

EDRP Dumps, 312-76 Dumps, 312-76 PDF, EDRP VCE, EC-Council 312-76 VCE, EC-Council EDRP v3 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the EC-Council Disaster Recovery Professional exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 312-76 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample EC-Council EDRP Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual EC-Council Disaster Recovery Professional (EDRP) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real EC-Council 312-76 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium EC-Council EDRP Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

EC-Council 312-76 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
a) Change control
b) Request control
c) Release control
d) Configuration control
 
02. In which of the following managing styles does the manager supervise subordinates very closely and give detail directions?
a) The coaching style
b) The supporting style
c) The delegating style
d) The directing style
 
03. Against which of the following does SSH provide protection?
a) Broadcast storm
b) Password sniffing
c) DoS attack
d) IP spoofing
 
04. Which of the following individuals incorporates risk assessment in training programs for the organization's personnel?
a) Chief information officer
b) Information system security officer
c) Functional manager
d) Security awareness trainer
 
05. Joseph is a merchant. He lives in an area that is prone to natural disasters. What will he do to save his data from a disaster?
a) Restore the data.
b) E-mail the data.
c) Print the data.
d) Backup the data.
 
06. Which of the following acts affects all public companies subject to US security laws?
a) Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999
b) Health Insurance Privacy and Accountability Act (HIPAA)
c) Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002
d) Federal Information Security Management Act
 
07. In which of the following DRP tests does a business unit management meet to review the plan?
a) Simulation test
b) Parallel test
c) Structured walk-through test
d) Full-interruption test
 
08. Which of the following measurements of a disaster recovery plan are aimed at detecting unwanted events?
a) Detective measures
b) Corrective measures
c) Supportive measures
d) Preventive measures
 
09. You want to use PGP files for steganography. Which of the following tools will you use to accomplish the task?
a) Snow
b) ImageHide
c) Blindside
d) Stealth
 
10. Which of the following command line tools are available in Helix Live acquisition tool on Windows?
a) netstat
b) whois
c) cab extractors
d) ipconfig

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 02
Answer: d
Question: 03
Answer: b, d
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: c
Question: 08
Answer: a
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: a, c, d

Note: For any error in EC-Council Disaster Recovery Professional (EDRP) (312-76) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)