PK0-004 Project+ Certification Sample Questions

Project+ Dumps, PK0-004 Dumps, PK0-004 PDF, Project+ VCE, CompTIA PK0-004 VCE, CompTIA Project Plus PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the CompTIA Project+ exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the PK0-004 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample CompTIA Project+ Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual CompTIA Project+ certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium CompTIA Project+ Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

CompTIA PK0-004 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following are risk responses?
a) Delaying
b) Analysis
c) Acceptance
d) Avoidance
e) Work around
 
02. Which of the following is the key characteristic of the WBS?
a) It represents the entire scope of work for the project
b) assists the project manager with the qualified vendor selection process
c) It should be developed by others outside the project team as to eliminate bias
d) Eighty percent of the work packages will be developed by twenty percent of the project team
 
03. When handling multiple changes on a project, which of the following would be the BEST format in which to inform the team?
a) Follow the communication plan
b) Email documentation
c) Fax documentation
d) Hold a meeting with the project team
 
04. Which of the following is the condition in which the team just cannot finish the last piece of work and cannot complete the project?
a) The 80/20 rule
b) The progressive elaboration
c) The 95 percent phenomenon
d) The law of diminishing returns
 
05. Which of the following is a formula for estimating?
a) (BAC-EV)/CPI
b) Actual Cost + Estimated Time to Completion
c) EV/PV
d) (Optimistic + (4 x Most Likely) + Pessimistic) / 6
 
06. Which of the following would be important to remember when scheduling a teleconference for a project team?
a) Providing food for the meeting to keep members satisfied
b) Identify morning or afternoon personalities of team members
c) Securing a meeting room that has sufficient seating
d) Considering time zone that meets business hours for whole team
 
07. Which of the following network diagram methods uses arrows to represent activities, but is limited because it can only represent Finish-to-Start dependencies?
a) Arrow Diagramming Method (ADM)
b) Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
c) Precedence Diagramming Method (PDM)
d) Critical Path Method (CPM)
 
08. Which of the following tools is used for determining activity schedules based on optimistic, most likely and pessimistic estimates?
a) Key event/activity list
b) PERT
c) CPM
d) Gantt
 
09. While developing a project schedule, which of the following are purposes of a milestone?
a) Milestones are not required since the major events are already placed in the project work plan without durations
b) Milestones are considered a placeholder in time for a major event
c) Milestones have no duration
d) Milestones are indicators that any of the project major events have already taken place
e) Milestones require a duration indication as to provide the key stakeholders of information as a key performance indicator (KPI)
 
10. In which of the following team development stages would the project manager MOST likely determine the structure of the project team?
a) Storming
b) Norming
c) Forming
d) Performing

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c, d
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: c
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: d
Question: 07
Answer: a
Question: 08
Answer: b
Question: 09
Answer: b, c
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in CompTIA Project+ (PK0-004) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (49 votes)