Riverbed RCSP-W (199-01) Certification Sample Questions

RCSP-W Dumps, 199-01 Dumps, 199-01 PDF, RCSP-W VCE, Riverbed 199-01 VCE, Riverbed WAN Optimization Professional PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional - WAN Optimization exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 199-01 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Riverbed RCSP-W Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional - WAN Optimization certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Riverbed 199-01 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Riverbed RCSP-W Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Riverbed 199-01 Sample Questions:

01. The auto-discovery probe uses which TCP option number?
a) 0x4e (76 decimal)
b) 0x4c (76 decimal)
c) 0x42 (66 decimal)
d) Auto-discovery does not use TCP options
 
02. Which of the following control messages are NOT used by WCCP?
a) HERE_I_AM
b) I_SEE_YOU
c) REDIRECT_ASSIGN
d) REMOVAL_QUERY
e) KEEPALIVE
 
03. In order to achieve optimization using auto-discovery for traffic coming from site C and destined to site A in the exhibit, which configuration below would be required?

a) In-path fixed-target rule on site B Steelhead pointing to Site A Steelhead
b) Peering rule on site B Steelhead passing through probes from site C
c) Peering rule on site B Steelhead passing through probe responses from site A
d) In-path fixed-target rule on site B Steelhead pointing to Site A Steelhead and Peering rule on site B Steelhead passing through probe responses from site A
e) Peering rule on site B Steelhead passing through probes from site C and Peering rule on site B Steelhead passing through probe responses from site A
 
04. You are configuring HighSpeed TCP in an environment with an OC-12 (622Mbit/s) and 60 milliseconds of round-trip latency. The WAN router queue length is set to BDP for the link. Assuming 1500 byte packets, the queue length for this link would be closest to:
a)  3,110 packets
b) 6,220 packets
c) 775 packets
d) packets
e) 10,000 packets
 
05. How do you view the full configuration in the CLI?
a) > show con
b) > show configuration
c) > show config all
d) # show config full
e) (config) # show con
 
06. Which of the following correctly describe the combination of cable types used in a fail-towire scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the accompanying figure? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any device.
a) Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
b) Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 2: Straight-through
c) Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
d) Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 2: Crossover
 
07. A customer wants to mark the DSCP value for active FTP data connection as AF22. Which of the following are true?
a) Specify qos dscp rule at client-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 21 and with a DSCP value of 22
b) Specify qos dscp rule at server-side Steelhead with a src-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 20
c) Specify qos dscp rule at server-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 21 and with a DSCP value of 22
d) Specify qos dscp rule at client-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 22
e) Specify qos dscp rule at server-side Steelhead with a dest-port of 20 and with a DSCP value of 20
 
08. Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (be sent to the collector)?
a) When inactive flows have remained for 15 seconds
b) When inactive flows have remained for 30 minutes
c) When active flows have remained for 30 minutes
d) When the TCP URG bit is set
e) When the TCP FIN bit is set
 
09. When configuring QoS Hierarchical Mode and you want to share the same parent class, what class type will you configure?
a) Leaf classes
b) Tree classes
c) Inner classes
d) Sibling classes
e) None of the Above
 
10. In the accompanying figure, on which interfaces would you capture the NetFlow export data for active FTP data packets when a client performs a GET operation?
(Assume you are not interested in client response packets such as acknowledgements.)
a) A and B
b) B and D
c) C and D
d) B and C
e) A and C

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: e
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a, c, e
Question: 09
Answer: d
Question: 10
Answer: e

Note: For any error in Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional - WAN Optimization (199-01) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (19 votes)