Riverbed RCSA-HCB (501-01) Certification Sample Questions

RCSA-HCB Dumps, 501-01 Dumps, 501-01 PDF, RCSA-HCB VCE, Riverbed 501-01 VCE, Riverbed Hyper-converged Branch Associate PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Hyper-converged Branch exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 501-01 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Riverbed RCSA-HCB Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Hyper-converged Branch certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Riverbed 501-01 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Riverbed RCSA-HCB Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Riverbed 501-01 Sample Questions:

01. Which Granite appliance components support high availability?
a) Granite Core
b) Granite Edge
c) Neither Granite Core or Granite Edge
d) Both Granite Core and Granite Edge
 
02. How long can the battery backup unit run before needing to be put into a relearn cycle?
a) 21 days
b) 28 days
c) 30 days
d) 45 days
e) 60 days
 
03. What RAID protection level is supported on Whitewater appliance?
a) RAID-1
b) RAID-5
c) RAID-6
d) RAID-10
 
04. The term for "fixing" a LUN's blocks in blockstore so that they may not be ejected via LRU is:
a) Pinning
b) Prepop
c) Snapshot
d) Online
 
05. In a solution where Granite appliance is providing projected LUNs to the branch office the Granite Edge is considered what?
a) ESXi server and LUN
b) MPIO initiator
c) iSCSI target
d) iSCSI initiator
 
06. What is the minimum number of CPUs and memory required when deploying a Virtual Whitewater appliance?
a) 2 CPUs/6 GB
b) 4 CPUs/8 GB
c) 2 CPUs/8 GB
d) 4 CPUs/4 GB
 
07. After connecting a Granite Core appliance to a Granite Edge appliance, all Granite appliances configurations are completed at:
a) The Edge
b) The Core
c) The array
d) The server
 
08. On a Granite Edge, which is used to store transient data, per example, no requirement to replicate back to the data center?
a) ESXi partition
b) VSP partition
c) Pinned LUN
d) Local LUN
 
09. Granite appliance simplifies backup and restore by migrating these functions to:
a) The data center
b) Tape drives
c) The cloud
d) The branch office
 
10. What file systems would most benefit on pinning a LUN?
(Select 2)
a) NTFS formatted LUN.
b) EXT3 formatted LUN.
c) FAT32 formatted LUN.
d) VMFS 3 formatted LUN.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: d
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b, c

Note: For any error in Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate - Hyper-converged Branch (501-01) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (19 votes)