70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services Certification Sample Questions

Enabling Office 365 Services Dumps, 70-347 Dumps, 70-347 PDF, Enabling Office 365 Services VCE, Microsoft 70-347 VCE, Microsoft MCSA Office 365 PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Microsoft Enabling Office 365 Services exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the 70-347 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Microsoft Enabling Office 365 Services Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Office 365 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Microsoft 70-347 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Microsoft Enabling Office 365 Services Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Microsoft 70-347 Sample Questions:

01. Which of the following Windows PowerShell cmdlets do you use to view the existing spam filter settings?
a) New-HostedContentFilterPolicy
b) Get-MalwareFilterRule
c) Get-HostedContentFilterPolicy
d) Get-MalwareFilterPolicy
 
02. Which of the following represents the user’s primary email address?
a) SIP:Don.Funk@contoso347er.onmicrosoft.com
b) SMTP:funk.don@contoso347er.onmicrosoft.com
c) SIP:funk.don@contoso347er.onmicrosoft.com
d) smtp:Don.Funk@contoso347er.onomicrosoft.com
 
03. How long do deleted site collections remain in the Recycle Bin before being purged?
a) 15 days
b) 30 days
c) 60 days
d) 90 days
 
04. Which element in the configuration.xml file for the Office Deployment Tool for Click-to-Run should you configure to specify how updates are managed?
a) Updates
b) Product ID
c) ExcludeApp
d) OfficeClientEdition
 
05. Which of the following Windows PowerShell cmdlets do you use to create a new custom spam filter policy?
a) New-MalwareFilterPolicy
b) New-MalwareFilterRule
c) Set-HostedConnectionFilterPolicy
d) New-HostedContentFilterPolicy
 
06. In which of the following cases will you be unable to recover a site collection from the Recycle Bin?
a) Usage quota for the SharePoint Online tenant has been exceeded
b) Storage quota for SharePoint Online tenant has been exceeded
c) Site collection was deleted more than 50 days ago
d) Site collection was deleted less than 20 days ago
 
07. Which of the following Windows PowerShell cmdlets do you use to enable and disable public IM connectivity across the tenancy in Skype for Business Online?
a) Set-CsPushNotificationConfiguration
b) Set-CsTenantFederationConfiguration
c) New-CsEdgeDomainPattern
d) Get-CsTenantFederationConfiguration
 
08. Which of the following applications are available as Office Web Apps?
a) Word
b) Visio
c) PowerPoint
d) InfoPath
 
09. Which of the following Windows PowerShell cmdlets would you use to create a new retention policy tag?
a) Set-RetentionPolicyTag
b) New-RetentionPolicyTag
c) Set-RetentionPolicy
d) New-RetentionPolicy
 
10. Which of the following statements about Office 365 ProPlus is true?
a) Can be activated using a KMS server
b) Supports Slipstreamed Servicing
c) Supports computer-based licensing
d) Applications can be run before installation completes

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: a
Question: 05
Answer: d
Question: 06
Answer: a, b, c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: a, c
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: b, d

Note: For any error in Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MCSA) - Office 365 (70-347) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (19 votes)