IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills (C9010-262) Certification Sample Questions

Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills Dumps, C9010-262 Dumps, C9010-262 PDF, Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills VCE, IBM C9010-262 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2 exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the C9010-262 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist - Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V2 certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real IBM C9010-262 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

IBM C9010-262 Sample Questions:

01. Which solution enables the analysis of unstructured data?
a) Spectrum Master Data Management
b) IBM Streams
c) BlockChain
d) LAMP
 
02. Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?
a) E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.
b) E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.
c) E870 provides support for SSD.
d) E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.
 
03. The E870 supports which levels of simultaneous multithreading (SMT)?
a) SMT4, SMT6, and SMT8
b) SMT4, SMT6, SMT8, and SMT10
c) SMT2, SMT4, and SMT8
d) SMT6, SMT7, and SMT8
 
04. A customer has requested a trial offer for Active Memory Expansion. What is the duration of the trial period?
a) 90 days
b) 60 days
c) 120 days
d) 30 days
 
05. What is the main benefit of PowerCare?
a) Consulting at no additional charge
b) Five years hours by 7 days hardware and software maintenance
c) Techline support
d) Total Solution discounts
 
06. A FlashSystem 840 attaches to a Power E870 via:
a) 16Gb Fibre Channel adapter.
b) 8Gb GX++ adapter.
c) large write cache SAS adapter.
d) Optical CXP converter adapter.
 
07. How can VIOS Shared Storage Foots benefit a customer with limited SAN administration expertise?
a) Provides the ability to use NPIV to zone storage directly to the VIOS client.
b) Provides the ability for thin provisioning.
c) Gives the SAN administrator more flexibility to place data on the backend storage.
d) Delegates the responsibility of data archiving to the end user.
 
08. Which Ethernet virtualization technique supports Live Partition Mobility on POWER8?
a) vSwitch
b) Standalone SR-IOV
c) SEA
d) IVE/HEA
 
09. By what can A FlashSystem 840 connects to a PowerE870?
a) 16GB Fibre Channel adapters.
b) Optical CXP Converter adapter.
c) The big with writing cache SAS adapter.
d) 8GB GX++ adapter.
 
10. A Customer wants the new E870 installed in existing 19-inch rack. What clients should consider?
a) The system only comes with IBM rack for shipment. Customers need to remove it from the rack after the goods arrival.
b) The system can only be installed to specific IBM rack. Do not allow the use of non- IBM rack.
c) If you specify the appropriate properties on the order, there will be no rack when the system deliver it
d) The system can only be installed in the 24-inch rack.

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: a
Question: 02
Answer: b
Question: 03
Answer: c
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: c
Question: 09
Answer: a
Question: 10
Answer: b

Note: For any error in IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist - Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise V2 (C9010-262) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (37 votes)