Dell EMC VxRail Appliance Deployment and Implementation (E22-285) Certification Sample Questions

VxRail Appliance Deployment and Implementation Dumps, E22-285 Dumps, E22-285 PDF, VxRail Appliance Deployment and Implementation VCE, Dell EMC E22-285 VCEThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the E22-285 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC VxRail Appliance Deployment and Implementation Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation (DEC) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC VxRail Appliance Deployment and Implementation Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC E22-285 Sample Questions:

01. When using VxRail Manager, what is the source of information that can help validate good VxRail system post- deployment status?
a) Last Heartbeat, Last Configuration Sent, Network Environment Settings, Cluster Monitor
b) System Diagnostic, Events, Health Logical View, Health Physical View, Log Bundle
c) MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Manage > Health and Performance
d) MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Virtual SAN > Health
 
02. In a 24 node Stretched Cluster VxRail deployment, what is the acceptable Rout Trip Time (RTT) latency between sites?
a) Primary to witness site RTT latency: 10 msSecondary to witness site RTT latency: 10 msPrimary tosecondary site RTT latency: 10 ms
b) Primary to witness site RTT latency: 50 msSecondary to witness site RTT latency: 50 msPrimary to secondary site RTT latency: 6 ms
c) Primary to witness site RTT latency: 75 msSecondary to witness site RTT latency: 75 msPrimary to secondary site RTT latency: 1 ms
d) Primary to witness site RTT latency: 75 msSecondary to witness site RTT latency: 150 msPrimary to secondary site RTT latency: 5 ms
 
03. Which setting can be changed port-deployment without risking VxRail system failure?
a) Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) may be disabled
b) Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) automation level
c) VMware HCIA Distributed Switch Traffic Filtering and Marking may be enabled
d) HA reserve capacity (for a 4 node cluster) may be reduced to 15%
 
04. The vSAN health check is reporting errors about the stats.db object. What could be a possible cause of this problem?
a) vSAN performance service is not enabled on one of the ESX nodes
b) vSAN health service is disabled
c) There are inaccessible/unhealthy vSANobjects
d) vSAN performance service is not enabled
 
05. Which VxRail Pre-Installation Site Checklist worksheet is auto-populated?
a) Network Basics
b) Switch Config Actuals
c) VxRail Network Configuration
d) Begin Here
 
06. What is the VxRail maximum cluster size if using only 1 GbE links?
a) 8
b) 16
c) 32
d) 64 with an RPQ
 
07. An ESRS deployment on a VxRail system with external vCenter fails with “Invalid target datastore specified”. What is required to resolve this problem?
a) Open a Service Request to involve support
b) Retry deployment through the retry button
c) Manually deploy ESRS
d) Restart vCenter services and retry the deployment
 
08. What accurately describes the positioning of a VxRail?
a) Can start small and grow with a low entry cost
b) Software defined solution with rack scale and integrated networking
c) Can start small and grow to hundreds of nodes
d) Converged architecture with enterprise grade resiliency
 
09. A company intends to deploy VxRail with support for GPU cards. Which type of VxRail nodes should be recommended?
a) E Series
b) V Series
c) G Series
d) P Series
 
10. What is a consideration for using link aggregation on the Top of Rack (ToR) switch for a VxRail?
a) Should not be used for VxRail node ports, but can be used for uplink and ISL
b) Is not supported on the VxRail ToR switch
c) Can be configured for any connectivity, but are not required
d) Should always be configured for VxRail node ports to allow for failover

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: c
Question: 02
Answer: a
Question: 03
Answer: b
Question: 04
Answer: d
Question: 05
Answer: c
Question: 06
Answer: a
Question: 07
Answer: d
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: a

Note: For any error in Dell EMC VxRail Appliance 4.x Deployment and Implementation (DEC) (E22-285) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (44 votes)