Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services (DEA-2TT4) Certification Sample Questions

Cloud Infrastructure and Services Dumps, DEA-2TT4 Dumps, DEA-2TT4 PDF, Cloud Infrastructure and Services VCE, Dell EMC DEA-2TT4 VCE, Dell EMC DCA-CIS PDFThe purpose of this Sample Question Set is to provide you with information about the Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services exam. These sample questions will make you very familiar with both the type and the difficulty level of the questions on the DEA-2TT4 certification test. To get familiar with real exam environment, we suggest you try our Sample Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services Certification Practice Exam. This sample practice exam gives you the feeling of reality and is a clue to the questions asked in the actual Dell EMC Certified Associate - Cloud Infrastructure and Services Associate (DCA-CIS) certification exam.

These sample questions are simple and basic questions that represent likeness to the real Dell EMC DEA-2TT4 exam questions. To assess your readiness and performance with real time scenario based questions, we suggest you prepare with our Premium Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services Certification Practice Exam. When you solve real time scenario based questions practically, you come across many difficulties that give you an opportunity to improve.

Dell EMC DEA-2TT4 Sample Questions:

01. What is the goal of lean practices in a software development methodology?
a) Create quality software with the minimum number of team members
b) Create quality software in the shortest time period at the lowest cost
c) Develop software using 12-Factor modern application practices
d) Develop and deploy software using third platform technologies
 
02. How is the fulfillment process of a service request implemented in a cloud environment?
a) Cloud Administrator manually handles service requests
b) Element manager collects service requests directly from the catalog
c) Workflows defined in the orchestrator direct the process
d) Orchestrator allocates the same amount of resources to all service requests
 
03. What workflow software enables automation of complex IT tasks?
a) VMware vRealize Orchestrator
b) Dell EMC XtremIO
c) VMware HA
d) Dell EMC ScaleIO
 
04. A cloud provider installs a virtual firewall on a hypervisor to reduce the scope of a security breach when there is already a network-based firewall deployed in the cloud environment.
Which strategy did the cloud provider use to mitigate the risk of security threats?
a) Trusted computing base
b) Defense-in-depth
c) Information assurance framework
d) Adaptive security
 
05. Which component of the cloud reference architecture provides automated policy-driven management and delivery of heterogeneous resources?
a) Software-defined infrastructure
b) Orchestration
c) Business continuity
d) Cloud service
 
06. What is a possible cause for incurring high capital expenditures for IT, even though resources may remain underutilized for a majority of the time in a traditional data center?
a) IT resources are provisioned on demand
b) IT resources are provisioned as self-service
c) IT resources are configured for peak usage
d) IT resources are rented as services
 
07. Which phase of the cloud service lifecycle involves ongoing management activities to maintain cloud infrastructure and deployed services?
a) Service Creation
b) Service Operation
c) Service Planning
d) Service Termination
 
08. A Cloud Service Brokerage combines cloud services provided by multiple cloud service providers into one or more new services. The specific number of services they combine varies based on user logic.
Which type of Cloud Service Brokerage is it?
a) Integration
b) Aggregation
c) Intermediation
d) Arbitrage
 
09. Which type of zoning prevents unauthorized access, even when node ports are re-cabled to a different fabric port on a Fibre Channel switch?
a) eui-based
b) WWPN-based
c) Port-based
d) Mixed
 
10. How can cloud administrators benefit from alerting?
a) Gathering historical information on resource usage
b) Enabling service desk operation for service support
c) Responding proactively to service-related issues
d) Checking validity of the configuration management system

Answers:

Question: 01
Answer: b
Question: 02
Answer: c
Question: 03
Answer: a
Question: 04
Answer: b
Question: 05
Answer: a
Question: 06
Answer: c
Question: 07
Answer: b
Question: 08
Answer: d
Question: 09
Answer: b
Question: 10
Answer: c

Note: For any error in Dell EMC Certified Associate - Cloud Infrastructure and Services Associate (DCA-CIS) (DEA-2TT4) certification exam sample questions, please update us by writing an email on feedback@edusum.com.

Rating: 5 / 5 (80 votes)